PARISH COUNCILS

Parish Priest:                                                         Msgr. Joe Marie Amado Delgado
Parochial Vicar:                                                    Rev. Fr. Carlo Noquez
PPC Chairperson:                                                 Atty. Enrique Arguelles
PAC Chairperson:                                                 Ms. Cathryn Contrador
PFC Chairperson:                                              Mrs. Imelda C. Florete
Secretary:                                                                Ms. Gorgonia Siscar
LOMAS Representative:                                     Mr. Reynaldo Alava
Zone Coordinator (MKK):                                   Mrs. Elsie Jabat
Youth Representative:                                        Ms. Cecil Nieves
Punong Barangay Representative:                ———————-
Public Schools Representative:                     –———————
Catholic Schools Representative:                  –———————
Appointed Member:                                             Mr. Antonio Pasquin

PAC Chairperson:                                                 Ms. Cathryn Contrador
Vice Chairperson:                                             Ms. Sheila Moreno
Secretary:                                                                ———————–
Worship:                                                                  Amelu Dichupa
Education:                                                              ————————
Service:                                                                    Clarita Dignadice
Family & Life:                                                         Mr. & Mrs. Antonio Pasquin
Youth:                                                                  Cecil Nieves
MKK Over-All Coordinator:                             Mrs. Elsie Jabat

Chairperson:                                                          Imelda Florete
Vice Chairperson:                                             Perla Arguelles
Budget Officer:                                                     Susan Grecia
Secretary:                                                                Emma Victoria
Member:                                                                  Felix Egain
Member:                                                                  Ma. Fe Penecilla

CORE GROUP

Priest In-Charge:                                                  Rev. Msgr. Alejandro P. Esperancilla, P.C
Worship Coordinator:                                      Amelu Dichupa
LAY MINISTRIES
EMHC Coordinator:                                              Jose Albaran
MOR:                                                                         Pol Gregorio
Ushers:                                                                     Consuelo  Pedrosa
Music Ministry:                                                      Fr. Noel Gomez
JPMAS:                                                                Joemil Aguado
Ministry of Sick:                                                Ailyn Arib
Arimathea In-Charge:                                        Marlene Tabaosares
Youth Ministry:                                                     Ashley Lobres
Ushers:                                                                    Consuelo  Pedrosa

PRAYER & SERVICES

Novenas:                                                                Ana Gordon/Tomasita Sumayo
Procession In-Charge:                                    Meril Robles
Candelaria Devotion:                                      Cofradia
FORMATION TEAM
Priest In-Charge:                                                  Rev. Msgr. Alejandro P. Esperancilla, P.C
Pastoral Secretariat:                                           Meril Robles
Worship Coordinator:                                      Amelu Dichupa
LITURGICAL ENVIRONMENT
Church In-Charge:                                            Parish Priest
Sacristy:                                                                   Elmer Bolaños
Adoration Chapel:                                                Camensita Balleza
Balcony Shrine:                                                     Imelda Florete
Cemetery:                                                                Albert Yanga   |   Alejandro Ordaiel

CORE GROUP

EDUCATION LAY COORDINATOR
Over-All Catechetical Ministry:                       Rev. Fr. Ryan Teves
Parish Based:                                                     Julieta Aquilo
School-Based:                                                        Celeste Polmo
Community Based:                                              Elena Hibionada

PAROCHIAL SCHOOL & PUBLICATION
St. Elizabeth of Hungary Kinder Sch.:           Mrs. Elenita Java   |   Mrs. Josephine Ramos
Libreria Candelaria:                                          Elena Abastillas
Candle Light:                                                     Rev. Fr. Ryan Teves

LOMAs / MAMOs ( w/ Catechist )
Adorers of Holy Trinity:                                     Regie Badie
Legion of Mary:                                                    Maria Tentativa / Euner
Daughters of Mary Immaculate (DMI):        Emma Victoria
Society of St. Vincent de Paul (SSVP):         Claire Dignadice

SCHOOL CATECHISTS:
Jaro I Elem. Sch.:                                                 Medialyn Aniolga   |   Jocelyn Dolar

Jaro II Elem. Sch.:                                                Imelda Solas   |  Alyn Biare
Judith Lazarraga Tiongco Mem. Sch.:          Mildred Esteban
Bakhaw:                                                                  Celeste Polmo
Jaro National High School:                               Jessie Gopetio

BARANGGAY CATECHISTS:
Lourdes / DB:                                                    Jocelyn Dolar
Fajardo:                                                                   Bergitta Mandario
Fajardo (Prias Res.):                                            Caridad Jardiolin   |   Milagros Aguda
Bakhaw (New):                                                     Letecia Tejam
Bakhaw (Kanipaan):                                           Paria Mallorca

Calubihan:                                                         Elena Hibionada
Calubihan (Briaga Res.):                                    Annabelle Briaga
Cuartero:                                                                 Glende Octaviano   |   Corazon Majarocon
San Roque:                                                             Judy Docdocil & Liza Turao
San Vicente:                                                           Medialyn Aniolga
San Vicente:                                                           Rosalinda Oscares

CORE GROUP

Priest In-Charge:                                                   ———————-
PSAM (Service) Coordinator:                          Mrs. Claire Dignadice
Secretary:                                                                Ms. Evelyn Nervato

LOMAs / MAMOs
DMII:                                                                          Sonia Perucho
Knight of Columbus:                                        Rolando Gerochi
Ladies of Charity:                                              Eloisa Pinado
SSVP:                                                                          Claire Dignadice
Cofradia:                                                                   Imelda Florete
CWL:                                                                           Amelita Lazarraga
MKK SERVICE:                                                         ————————-